• English

80th Annual Session

List of main decisions
Annotated agenda
List of participants



Mr. Oleg Nikitin, Deputy General Director, Joint Stock Company "Federal Passenger Company" - Progress of Implementation of Resolution No. 264
PDFGroup of Experts Status Presentation - Benchmarking Transport Infrastructure Construction Costs 
PDF Mrs. Ingeborg Dettbarn, First Secretary, Transport Section, Permanent Mission of the Federal Republic of Germany to the United Nations Office and other international organizations in Geneva - Working Party on Transport Trends and Economics (WP.5)
PDFMr. Michalis Adamantiadis, European Union - EuroMed Transport Support Project
PDFUNECE Sustainable Transport Division - Gender Equality
PDFMr. George Georgiadis, UNECE Sustainable Transport Division - ITC Follow-up to the 2030 Agenda
PDFUNECE Sustainable Transport Division - ForFITS activities during 2017
PDFMr. George Georgiadis - The Transport, Health and Environment Pan-European Programme (THE PEP)
PDFMr. Walter Nissler, Mr. Francois Guichard, UNECE Sustainable Transport Division - Intelligent Transport Systems (ITS)
PDFMr. Vasilii Kurguzov - The Era of Autonomous Vehicles
PDFMr. Sandagdorj Erdenebileg - Continued Support to Landlocked Countries: The Vienna Programme of Action
PDFMr. George Georgiadis - Status of Accessions to United Nations Transport Agreements and Conventions
PDFMr. Lukasz Wyrowski - Euro-Asian Transport Links Project, Phase 3
PDFMr. Andrzej Maciejewski, Mr. Nenad Nikolić - Trans-European North-South Motorway Project (TEM); Unique Platform For Road Infrastructure Providers and Operators
PDFMr. Walter Nissler - Harmonization of Vehicle Regulations Agenda Item 5(b); World Forum for Harmonization of Vehicle Regulations (WP.29)
PDFChair of Working Party on Transport (SC.1), Group of Experts on AERT (AERT EG), UNECE Sustainable Transport Division - Road Transport Agenda Item 5(d)
PDFInland Transport Committee 2018, Agenda 5(c), Road Safety - WP1 Initiative on the Implementation of SDG 3.6 and 11.2
PDFMr. Hinne Groot - Rail Transport at UNECE
PDFMr. Massimo Costa - Working Party on Intermodal Transport & Logistics (WP.24)
PDFMr. Barthold Van Acker - Working Party on Inland Water Transport (SC.3); Progress & Results
PDFMr. Farid Valiyev, Mr. Roland Kristiansson - Development in Border Crossing Facilitation 2017
PDFMr. Fedor Kormilitsyn - Overview of the Regional Context and Role of UNESCAP in Developing Sustainable Transport Connectivity in Asia and the Pacific
PDFMr. Peter Smeets - Working Party on Transport Statistics (WP.6) in 2017 and 2018
PDFEuropean Commission (DG MOVE) - Transport Development in the European Union 2017
PDFMr. Nikola Sahovic, UNECE Sustainable Transport Division - Annual Report 2017 (Informal Document No.12)
PDFMr. Nenad Nikolić - Policy Dialogue and Technical Assistance to Countries With Economies in Transition
PDFMr. Nicolas Rouhana - Financing Technology & Innovation