Français
 
Русский
 
Español
 
العربية
 
汉语
 
Română
 
Gjuha shqipe
 
Македонски
Print page     Create PDF
Heads of Delegation

Country

Name

Organization

Australia

Mr. Dmitry GROZOUBINSKI

Permanent Mission of Australia to the UN in Geneva

Austria

Dr. Christian HUEMER

Vienna University of Technology

Azerbaijan

Mr. Javad GASIMOV

State Customs Committee

Canada

Mr. Michael CANNON

Counsellor, Permanent Mission of Canada in Geneva

China

Mr. Yueming QIU

China National Institute of Standardization

Colombia

Mr. Luis Fernando Fuentes IBARRA

Ministerio de Comercio Industria y Turismo

Croatia

Mr. Ruder FRIGANOVIC

Croatian Chamber of Economy

Czech Republic

Mr. Vilem PARDUBSKY

Ministry of Industry and Trade

Cyprus, Republic of

Mr. Sotiris MILIKOURIS

Ministry of Commerce, Industry and Tourism

Denmark

Mr. Adam ARNDT

National IT and Telecom Agency

Finland

Mr. Matti OIVUKKAMÄKI

Ministry of Employment and the Economy

France

Mr. Rémi ARQUEVAUX

Ministry of Economy, Finance and Industry

Germany

Mr. Felix NEUGART

Association of German Chambers of Commerce and Industry (DIHK)

Greece

Mr. Nikolaos GEORGOPOULOS

Ministry of Economy and Finance

Iceland

Mr. Karl Fridrik GARDARSSON

Iceland Committee on Trade Procedures and e-Commerce - ICEPRO

India

Mr. Tahseen A. KHAN

Ministry of Communications and Information Technology

Iran, Republic of

Mr. Jafar MAHMOODI

Iran Centre for E-Commerce Development (Ministry of Commerce)

Ireland

to be nominated

Italy

Mr. Claudio PADUA

Economic Development Ministry of Italy

Japan

Ms. Ayako AKAISHI

Deputy Director, Trade Control Policy Division, Trade and Economic Cooperation Bureau,
Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry

Korea, Republic of

Mr. Seok-koo JI

National IT Industry Promotion Agency (NIPA)

Lebanon

Mr. Bawarshi FOUAD

Gezair Transport

Malaysia

Ms. Marianne Mee Wan WONG

The Royal Malaysian Customs

Netherlands

Mr. Richard ROEMERS

Permanent Mission of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to the United Nations Office and other international organizations in Geneva

Norway

Mr. Olav A. KRISTIANSEN

Agency for Public Management and eGovernment (Difi)

Nigeria

Mr. Olusegun AWOLOWO

Nigerian Export Promotion Council (NEPC)

Pakistan

Mr. Syed Asif SHAH

Ministry of Commerce

Russian Federation

Mr. Alexander ZAGRYADSKIY 

Permanent Mission of the Russian Federation to the UN in Geneva

Senegal

Mr. Ibrahima Nour Eddine DIAGNE

GAINDE 2000

South Africa

Mr. Garth MACKWAY-WILSON

South African Bureau of Standards - SABS

Spain

Mr. Manuel PEREIRA-RAMOS

CEOE - SIMPROESPANA

Sweden

Ms. Anneli WENGELIN

National Board of Trade

Switzerland

Ms. Tareka PETERSON

Swiss State Secretariat for Economic Affairs (SECO)

Thailand

H.E. Mr. Sihasak PHUANGKETKEOW

Pemanent Mission of Thailand to the UN in Geneva

The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

Ms. Ljubica NURI

Foreign Economic Relations - MAKPRO

Turkey

Ms. Sevgi BOZ

Permanent Mission of Turkey to the UN in Geneva

United Kingdom

Mr. George RIDDELL

Trade and Economic Team of UK Mission in Geneva

Ukraine

to be nominated

Ministry of Economic Development and Trade

United States of America

Mr. John J. SULLIVAN

U.S. General Services Administration

Viet Nam

Dr. Quyen NGUYEN MANH 

Vietnam E-commerce and Information Technology Agency (VECITA), Ministry of Industry and Trade (MOIT)


© United Nations Economic Commissions for Europe – 2013