• English

Meetings & Events


{{filtered.length}} / {{meetings.length}}
{{ search | json }}
{{ search.area | json }}
{{ search.year | json }}
{{ search.$ | json }}

List of Meetings and Events on {{selectedDate | date:'fullDate'}}

List of meetings for {{search.year}}

List of Meetings and Events - All


Inter-regional Workshop on Energy Efficiency Investments Projects Pipeline

23 - 24 April 2014

Bangkok, Thailand

Document TitleEngRus
Final AgendaPDFPDF

 

 

PresentationsENGRUS
Day 1 - 23 April 2014
Session 1: Moderator: Mr. Sergey Tulinov, Energy Security and Water Resources, ESCAP
Regulatory and policy requirements for attracting and implementing energy efficiency investments projects
Mr. Viktor Badaker, Sustainable Energy Division, UNECE
Mr. Sergey Tulinov, Energy Security and Water Resources Section, ESCAP
PDF
UNECE experience in implementing the Financing Energy Efficiency Investments fro Climate Change Mitigation (FEEI) project and analysis of barriers and success factors in implementing energy efficiency investments projects
Mr. Oleg Dzioubinski, Sustainable Energy Division, UNECEPDF
Investments project pipeline, financial analysis of selected projects and assistance in preparation of bankable projects
Mr. Deltcho Vitchev, Renaissance Finance InternationalPDF
Session 2: Moderator: Mr. Oleg Dzioubinski, Sustainable Energy Division, UNECE
National Presentations and Dialogue on energy efficiency investments project proposals
Project developers/owners and government officials
Armenia:
Mr. Vahram Jalalyan, UNDP ArmeniaPDF
Mr. Mikayel Koshkaryan , USAID Clean Energy and Water Program and Mr. Vahagn Voskanyan, Eurasian Development BankPDF
Mr. Tigran Melkonyan, Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources
Azerbaijan:
Mr. Ibrahim Aghayev, Ministry of Energy
Georgia:
Ms. Nani Meparishvili, "STUDIO4" "Greens Movement of Georgia"PDF
Mr. Zviad Archuadze, Tbilisi City HallPDF
Session 3: Moderator: Mr. Oleg Dzioubinski, Sustainable Energy Division, UNECE
National Presentations and Dialogue on energy efficiency investments project proposals
Project developers/owners and government officials
Albania:
Mr. Ervin Shehaj, Albania National Agency of Natural ResourcesPDF
Bosnia and Herzegovina:
Mr. Vanja Curin, Dvokut proPDF
Croatia:
Mr. Matija Vajdic, Energy Institute Hrvoje PozarPDF
Montenegro:
Ms. Lucija Rakocevic, ConsultantPDF
Mr. Blazo Vlaovic, Municipality of Bijelo PoljePDF
Serbia:
Mr. Damir Dakovic, University of Novi SadPDF
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia:
Mr. Dejan Filiposki, Center for Promotion of Sustainable Agriculture Practices and Rural Development (CeProSARD)PDF
Mr. Aleksandar Dukovski, Energy Agency of the Republic of MacedoniaPDF
Session 4: Moderator: Mr. Oleg Dzioubinski, Sustainable Energy Division, UNECE
National Presentations and Dialogue on energy efficiency investment project proposals
Project developers/owners and government officials
Ukraine:
Mr. Ruslan Rudenko, Prodmarket plcPDF
Mr. Oleksander Grytsyk, State Agency on Energy Efficiency and Energy Saving of Ukraine (SAEE)PDF
Belarus:
Mr. Andrei Miniankou, Department for Energy Efficiency of the State Committee on StandardizationPDF
Republic of Moldova:
Mr. Denis Tumuruc, Energy Efficiency Agency of the Republic of MoldovaPDF
Day 2 - 24 April 2014
Session 5: Moderator: Viktor Badaker, Sustainable Energy Division, UNECE
National Presentations and Dialogue on energy efficiency investment project proposals
Project developers/owners and government officials
Kazakhstan:
Mr. Yeldos Abakanov, JSC "Kazakhstan Centre of modernization and development of utilitiesPDF
Mr. Serik Turchekenov, , JSC "Kazakhenergyexpertise"PDF
Kyrgyzstan:
Mr. Shamil Dikambaev, Kyrgyz Science Technical Center "Energy"PDF
Ms. Anna Arkhangelskaya, Ministry of Energy and Industry of the Kyrgyz RepublicPDF
Tajikistan:
Mr. Abdurasul Ismoilov, Somon Energy LtdPDF
Mr. Kosimbek Olimbekov, Ministry of Energy and IndustryPDF
Turkmenistan:
Mr. Arslanmyrat Zomov, Project "Improving energy efficiency in building sector of Turkmenistan"PDF
Uzbekistan:
Mr. Rakhimjan Babakhodjaev, Tashkent State Technical UniversityPDF
Mr. Nizomiddin Rakhmanov, Tashkent State Technical UniversityPDF
Session 6: Moderator: Mr. Sergey Tulinov, Energy Security and Water Resources Section, ESCAP
National Presentations and Dialogue on energy efficiency investment project proposals
Project developers/owners and government officials
China:
Mr. James Shiyou Zuo, GUOZHI Energy (Shangai) Co.LTDPDF
Mr. Tienan Li, Center for Industrial Energy EfficiencyPDF
Philippines:
Mr. Felix Richard Cordova, Edward Marcs Phils Inc.
Ms. Michelle Cordova, Edward Marcs Phils Inc
PDF
Thailand:
Mr. Athikom Bangviwat, The Joint Graduate School of Energy and Environment, King Mongkut's University of TechnologyPDF
Ms. Amaraporn Achavangkool, Department of Alternative Energy Development and Efficiency (DEDE), ThailandPDF
Session 7: Moderators: Mr. Sergey Tulinov, Energy Security and Water Resources Section, ESCAP and Mr. Oleg Dzioubinski, Sustainable Energy Division, UNECE
Experience of Financial Institutions with Energy Efficiency Financing Instruments
Ms. Elena Shonya, International Finance Corporation (IFC)MP4MP4
Mr. Markus van der Burg, Conning Asset Management LimitedPDF
Mr. Arthit Vejakit, Thai ESCO AssociationPDF
Mr. Mek Meksarikul, Kasikorn Bank Public Company Limited, ThailandPDF
Mr. Oleg Dzioubinski, UNECE, Development of ESCO Market and PoliciesPDF

 

 

ENGRUS
Information ReportPDFPDF
UNECE Weekly 576PDF