United Nations   United Nations
  Code for Trade and Transport Locations  (UN/LOCODE)
(SK)  SLOVAKIA    
Ch LOCODE Name NameWoDiacritics SubDiv Function Status Date IATA Coordinates Remarks
  SK  BCC  Bacuch  Bacuch  BC  --3-----  RL  1207    4852N 01949E   
  SK  BAJ  Bajc  Bajc  NI  --3-----  RL  1307    4755N 01813E   
SK  BAK  Baka  Baka  TA  --3-----  RL  1401    4754N 01732E   
  SK  BNI  Balog nad Iplom  Balog nad Iplom  BC  --3-----  RL  1301    4804N 01907E   
  SK  BNB  Bánovce nad Bebravou  Banovce nad Bebravou    -23--6--  RL  0607    4843N 01815E   
  SK  BBY  Banská Bystrica  Banska Bystrica  BC  --34----  AF  0212    4844N 01909E   
  SK  SZN  Banska Stiavnica  Banska Stiavnica  BC  -----6--  RL  0901    4827N 01854E   
  SK  BDV  Bardejov  Bardejov    -23-----  AC  0507    4917N 02116E   
  SK  BEC  Becherov  Becherov  PV  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  BCK  Beckov  Beckov  TA  1-------  RL  0701       
  SK  BEL  Belusa  Belusa    --3-----  RQ  0607    4904N 01819E   
  SK  BLO  Bernolákovo  Bernolakovo  BL  --3-----  RL  0701    4812N 01718E   
  SK  BES  Besenova  Besenova  NI  --3-----  RQ  1001    4803N 01816E   
  SK  BNT  Bohdanovce nad Trnavou  Bohdanovce nad Trnavou  TA  --3-----  RL  1307    4826N 01733E   
  SK  BOJ  Bojnice  Bojnice    --3-----  RL  0207    4847N 01834E   
  SK  NOL  Boleráz  Boleraz    -23-----  RL  0607    4827N 01730E   
  SK  BSC  Bosáca  Bosaca    --3--6--  RL  1201    4850N 01750E   
  SK  BOS  Bosany  Bosany    -23-----  RL  0307    4835N 01817E   
  SK  BVO  Branovo  Branovo  NI  --3-----  RL  0901    4802N 01818E   
  SK  BTS  Bratislava  Bratislava  BL  -2345---  AI  0907    4809N 01707E   
  SK  BAB  Bratislava Port  Bratislava Port  BL  1-------  AF  9803       
  SK  BTY  Brestovany  Brestovany  TA  --3-----  RL  1301    4823N 01741E   
  SK  BZO  Brezno  Brezno  BC  -23--6--  RL  0901    4849N 01939E   
  SK  BPB  Brezova pod Bradlom  Brezova pod Bradlom    -----6--  RQ  1001    4840N 01732E   
  SK  BRO  Brodské  Brodske  TA  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  BDM  Budmerice  Budmerice  TA  --3-----  RL  0407    4822N 01725E   
  SK  SZF  Buzica  Buzica  KI  -----6--  RL  0901    4832N 02104E   
  SK  BYS  Bystré  Bystre  PV  --3-----  RL  1007    4901N 02133E   
  SK  YRK  Bystricka  Bystricka    -----6--  RL  1107    4903N 01853E   
  SK  BCA  Bytca  Bytca    --3-----  RL  0501    4913N 01834E   
  SK  CAB  Cab  Cab  NI  --3--6--  RL  1207    4824N 01759E   
  SK  CTE  Cachtice  Cachtice    --3-----  RQ  1001    4842N 01747E   
  SK  CAD  Cadca  Cadca  ZI  -2-----B  AF  9803       
  SK  CAN  Cana  Cana  KI  -2------  AF  9803       
SK  CAS  Castá  Casta  BL  --3-----  RL  1401    4824N 01722E   
  SK  CKC  Castkovce  Castkovce  TC  --3-----  RL  1301    4841N 01747E   
  SK  CEL  Celadice  Celadice  NI  --3-----  RL  0901    4820N 01815E   
  SK  CER  Certizné  Certizne  PV  --3-----  RL  1007    4921N 02150E   
  SK  CEK  Cerveny Kamen  Cerveny Kamen  TC  --3----B  AF  0212    4905N 01811E   
  SK  CVG  Chorvátsky Grob  Chorvatsky Grob  BL  -----6--  RL  0901    4813N 01717E   
  SK  CHO  Chotín  Chotin  NI  --3-----  RL  0901    4748N 01814E   
  SK  CNT  Cierna nad Tisou  Cierna nad Tisou  KI  -2-----B  AF  9803       
  SK  CIE  Cierny  Cierny  TA  -----6--  RQ  0907    4753N 01738E   
  SK  CNB  Cierny Brod  Cierny Brod  TA  --3-----  RL  1307    4809N 01740E   
  SK  SFA  Cifare  Cifare  NI  --3-----  RL  1107    4814N 01824E   
  SK  CFR  Cífer  Cifer  TA  --3-----  RL  0901    4819N 01730E   
  SK  DTA  Detva  Detva    --3-----  RL  0101       
  SK  BAA  Devinska Nova Ves/Bratislava  Devinska Nova Ves/Bratislava  BL  -2------  AF  9803       
  SK  TDN  Diviaky nad Nitricou  Diviaky nad Nitricou  TC  --3-----  RL  1301    4846N 01830E   
  SK  DBR  Dobrá  Dobra    -23-----  AC  0507    4825N 02201E   
  SK  DOJ  Dojc  Dojc  TA  --3--6--  RL  0901    4840N 01716E   
SK  DOL  Dol'any  Dol'any  BL  --3-----  RL  1401    4825N 01723E   
  SK  DNS  Dolna Streda  Dolna Streda  TA  -----6--  RL  1107    4816N 01745E   
  SK  DOV  Dolné Vestenice  Dolne Vestenice    --3-----  RL  0212    4842N 01823E   
  SK  DOK  Dolny Kubín  Dolny Kubin  ZI  -23-----  RL  0407    4912N 01918E   
  SK  DLV  Dolný Lieskov  Dolny Lieskov  TC  --3-----  RL  0901    4903N 01825E   
  SK  DOS  Dolný Stál  Dolny Stal  TA  --3-----  RL  1307    4756N 01743E   
  SK  DOM  Domica  Domica  KI  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  DVE  Drahovce  Drahovce  TA  --3-----  RL  1301    4831N 01748E   
  SK  DRI  Drietoma  Drietoma  TC  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  DRZ  Drzenice  Drzenice  NI  -----6--  RL  1007    4817N 01842E   
  SK  SZH  Dubnica  Dubnica  TC  -----6--  RL  0901    4848N 01835E   
  SK  DNV  Dubnica nad Váhom  Dubnica nad Vahom    -23-----  RL  0601    4858N 01811E   
  SK  DUB  Dubova  Dubova  BL  --3-----  RL  1301    4822N 01720E   
  SK  SZI  Dulovce  Dulovce  NI  -----6--  RL  0901    4752N 01816E   
  SK  DJZ  Dunajska Luzna  Dunajska Luzna  BL  --3-----  RL  1207    4805N 01716W   
SK  DZJ  Dunajská Luzná  Dunajska Luzna  BL  --3-----  RL  1401    4805N 01716E   
  SK  DJA  Dunajská Streda  Dunajska Streda    --3-----  RL  0607       
  SK  DVO  Dvorniky  Dvorniky  KI  1----6--  RL  0901    4836N 02050E   
  SK  DZI  Dvory nad Zitavou  Dvory nad Zitavou    --3-----  RL  0701    4759N 01816E   
  SK  FIA  Filakovo  Filakovo  BC  -2------  AF  9803       
SK  FCE  Fricovce  Fricovce  PV  --3-----  RL  1401    4901N 02058E   
  SK  GLT  Galanta  Galanta  TA  123-----  RL  0407    4812N 01743E   
  SK  GAN  Gan  Gan  TA  --3-----  RQ  1001    4814N 01743E   
  SK  GBY  Gbelany  Gbelany  ZI  -----6--  RL  0901    4913N 01851E   
  SK  GBL  Gbely  Gbely  TA  -----6--  RL  1107    4843N 01708E   
  SK  GLA  Gelnica  Gelnica    -23-----  RL  0601    4851N 02056E   
  SK  GEM  Gemerska Horka  Gemerska Horka    --3-----  RL  0507    4832N 02022E   
  SK  HML  Hamuliakovo  Hamuliakovo  BL  --3-----  RL  1101    4802N 01715E   
  SK  HLA  Handlova  Handlova    --3-----  RQ  0607    4843N 01833E   
  SK  HDL  Handlová  Handlova    -23-----  RL  0601    4844N 01846E   
  SK  HKS  Haniska pri Kosiciach  Haniska pri Kosiciach    --3-----  AC  0507       
  SK  HNT  Hanusovce nad Topl'ou  Hanusovce nad Topl'ou  PV  -----6--  RL  1007    4902N 02130E   
  SK  HAR  Harichovce  Harichovce    --3-----  RL  0401    4858N 02035E   
  SK  NEC  Harmanec  Harmanec  BC  -23-----  RL  0901    4849N 01903E   
  SK  HCV  Hencovce  Hencovce  PV  --3-----  RL  1301    4853N 02144E   
  SK  HNH  Hliník nad Hronom  Hlinik nad Hronom  BC  --3-----  RL  1307    4833N 01847E   
  SK  HLO  Hlohovec  Hlohovec  TA  -23-----  RL  0507    4825N 01748E   
  SK  HZD  Hniezdne  Hniezdne  PV  --3--6--  RL  1107    4918N 02038E   
  SK  SZK  Hnústa  Hnusta  BC  -----6--  RL  0901    4835N 01958E   
  SK  HRS  Hodrusa  Hodrusa  BC  -----6--  RL  0901    4828N 01849E   
  SK  HOL  Holíc  Holic  TA  -23----B  AF  0212    4848N 01710E   
  SK  HOK  Horná Králová  Horna Kralova  NI  --3-----  RL  1301    4814N 01755E   
  SK  HST  Horna Streda  Horna Streda    --3-----  RQ  0907    4840N 01751E   
  SK  HSM  Horné Srnie  Horne Srnie  TC  --3----B  AF  0201       
  SK  SZL  Horný Hricov  Horny Hricov  ZI  -----6--  RL  0901    4915N 01840E   
  SK  HOR  Horovce  Horovce    -----6--  RQ  1001    4909N 01815E   
  SK  HOS  Hostovce  Hostovce  KI  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  HRV  Hradiste pod Vrátnom  Hradiste pod Vratnom  TA  --3-----  RL  1301    4838N 01730E   
  SK  HHA  Hranicné  Hranicne    --3-----  RL  0401    4922N 02043E   
  SK  HRI  Hricov  Hricov  ZI  ---4---B  AF  9803       
  SK  HNA  Hrinová  Hrinova    --3-----  RL  0212    4835N 01932E   
  SK  HRN  Hrnciarovce nad Parnou  Hrnciarovce nad Parnou  TA  -23--6--  RL  0901    4821N 01734E   
  SK  HDU  Hronska Dubrava  Hronska Dubrava  BC  -----6--  RQ  1001    4835N 19000E   
  SK  HUL  Hul  Hul  NI  --3-----  RQ  1001    4806N 01816E   
  SK  HNE  Humenné  Humenne    -23--6--  AC  0507    4855N 02154E   
SK  HUM  Humenné  Humenne    -23-----  XX  1401    4856N 02155E  Use SKHNE 
  SK  HBV  Hurbanova Ves  Hurbanova Ves    --3-----  RL  0201    4809N 01724E   
  SK  HBO  Hurbanovo  Hurbanovo    --3-----  RL  0701    4752N 01811E   
  SK  ILV  Ilava  Ilava    -23--6--  AC  0507    4900N 01813E   
  SK  PEL  Ipelský Sokolec  Ipelsky Sokolec  NI  --3-----  RL  1301    4801N 01849E   
  SK  SZC  Istebné  Istebne  ZI  -----6--  RL  0901    4913N 01913E   
  SK  IVA  Ivanka pri Dunaji  Ivanka pri Dunaji  BL  -----6--  RL  0901    4811N 01716E   
  SK  IPN  Ivanka pri Nitre  Ivanka pri Nitre  NI  --3-----  RL  1201    4814N 01807E   
  SK  SZP  Jablonica  Jablonica  TA  -----6--  RL  0901    4836N 01725E   
  SK  JNT  Jablonov nad Turnou  Jablonov nad Turnou    --3-----  AC  0507    4835N 02040E   
  SK  JLO  Jablonové  Jablonove  BL  --3-----  RL  0901    4821N 01706E   
  SK  SZO  Jahodna  Jahodna  TA  -----6--  RL  0901    4803N 01742E   
  SK  JAR  Jarovce  Jarovce  BL  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  JAS  Jasenica  Jasenica    --3-----  RL  0501    4911N 01827E   
  SK  JBE  Jaslovské Bohunice  Jaslovske Bohunice  TA  --3-----  RL  1301    4828N 01739E   
  SK  JAO  Jasova  Jasova  NI  --3-----  RL  1007    4759N 01824W   
  SK  JSV  Jasová  Jasova  NI  --3-----  RL  1301    4759N 01824E   
  SK  JAV  Javorina  Javorina  PV  --3-----  AF  0307    4916N 02009E   
  SK  JKA  Jelka  Jelka  TA  --3-----  RL  1301    4809N 01731E   
  SK  JJJ  Jelsava  Jelsava  BC  -23-----  RL  0901    4838N 02014E   
  SK  JSK  Jesenské  Jesenske    -23--6--  AC  0507    4810N 01825E   
  SK  KA2  Kalinkovo  Kalinkovo  BL  --3-----  RL  1307    4804N 01715E   
SK  KNH  Kalná nad Hronom  Kalna nad Hronom  NI  --3-----  RL  1401    4812N 01831E   
  SK  KAL  Kalonda  Kalonda  BC  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  KSY  Kapusany  Kapusany  PV  -23-----  RL  0901    4903N 02120E   
  SK  KHU  Katarinska Huta  Katarinska Huta    --3-----  RQ  0607    4827N 01937E   
  SK  KHC  Kechnec  Kechnec  KI  -23--6--  RL  0901    4833N 02116E   
  SK  KZK  Kezmarok  Kezmarok    --3-----  AC  0507    4908N 02025E   
  SK  KLO  Klokocov  Klokocov  ZI  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  KOC  Kocovce  Kocovce    --3-----  RL  0407    4845N 01753E   
  SK  KAO  Kolárovo  Kolarovo  NI  123-----  RL  0701    4754N 01759E   
  SK  KNA  Komarno  Komarno  NI  -23-----  AF  9803       
  SK  KNP  Komarno Port  Komarno Port  NI  1-------  AF  9803       
  SK  KRM  Koromla  Koromla    --3-----  AC  0507    4842N 02217E   
  SK  KTK  Kos  Kos  TC  --3-----  RL  1301    4845N 01835E   
  SK  KSC  Kosice  Kosice  KI  -2345---  AF  0401    4843N 02115E   
  SK  KNT  Kostany nad Turcom  Kostany nad Turcom  ZI  --3-----  RL  0901    4920N 18540E   
  SK  KOV  Kovarce  Kovarce  NI  --3-----  RL  1307    4830N 01810E   
  SK  KKV  Krakovany  Krakovany  TA  --3-----  RL  1301    4837N 01746E   
  SK  KRA  Kral  Kral  BC  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  KNN  Králová nad Váhom  Kralova nad Vahom  NI  --3-----  RL  1207    4810N 01751E   
  SK  SZQ  Kralovsky Chlmec  Kralovsky Chlmec  KI  -----6--  RL  0901    4825N 02159E   
SK  FD3  Krásno  Krasno  TC  1-3-----  RL  1401    4836N 01819E   
  SK  KKU  Krásno nad Kysucou  Krasno nad Kysucou  ZI  --3-----  RL  1301    4923N 01850E   
  SK  SZR  Kremnica  Kremnica  BC  -----6--  RL  0901    4842N 01855E   
  SK  KRV  Kriván  Krivan    -23-----  RL  0607    4832N 01926E   
  SK  KRY  Krízovany  Krizovany    --3-----  RL  0601    4859N 02103E   
  SK  KDV  Krízovany nad Dudváhom  Krizovany nad Dudvahom    --3--6--  RL  0507    4820N 01740E   
  SK  KPY  Krompachy  Krompachy    -23--6--  RL  0601    4855N 02052E   
  SK  KRU  Krupina  Krupina    -23-----  RL  0601    4821N 01904E   
  SK  KUR  Krusovce  Krusovce  NI  -----6--  RL  1201    4835N 01812E   
  SK  KKO  Kuklov  Kuklov  TA  --3-----  RL  1301    4838N 01705E   
  SK  KUT  Kúty  Kuty  TA  -23----B  AF  0212    4840N 01701E   
  SK  KVE  Kvetoslavov  Kvetoslavov  TA  1----6--  RL  1201    4803N 01721E   
  SK  KNM  Kysucké Nové Mesto  Kysucke Nove Mesto    --3-----  RL  0307    4918N 01847E   
SK  LAD  Lada  Lada  PV  --3-----  RL  1401    4903N 02122E   
  SK  LAS  Laskar  Laskar    -----6--  RL  1107    4844N 01834E   
  SK  LNR  Lednické Rovné  Lednicke Rovne    --3-----  RL  0601    4904N 01817E   
  SK  LEH  Lehota  Lehota  TA  --3-----  RL  1301    4819N 01800E   
  SK  LEN  Lenartovce  Lenartovce  BC  -2------  AF  9803       
  SK  LVE  Levice  Levice    -23-----  AC  0507    4813N 01836E   
  SK  VOA  Levoca  Levoca  PV  -----6--  RL  1007    4902N 02036E   
  SK  LLA  Lietavska Lucka  Lietavska Lucka  ZI  -----6--  RQ  0907    4910N 01843E   
  SK  LIA  Likavka  Likavka  ZI  -----6--  RL  0901    4960N 19190E   
  SK  LIP  Lipany  Lipany  PV  -----6--  RL  1007    4909N 02058E   
  SK  SZS  Liptovsky Hradok  Liptovsky Hradok  ZI  -----6--  RL  0901    4902N 01944E   
  SK  LIM  Liptovsky Mikulás  Liptovsky Mikulas    --3-----  RL  0212    4905N 01937E   
  SK  LZO  Lozorno  Lozorno    -23-----  RL  0601    4820N 01703E   
  SK  LUB  Lubeník  Lubenik  BC  -23-----  RL  0901    4840N 02012E   
  SK  LBT  Lubotice  Lubotice  PV  -----6--  RL  1007    4901N 02117E   
  SK  LUE  Lucenec  Lucenec    ---4----  AI  9601       
  SK  LCY  Lúcky  Lucky  KI  -----6--  RL  0901    4846N 02203E   
  SK  LMH  Luky p Makytou-Horni Lidéc  Luky p Makytou-Horni Lidec  TC  -2-----B  AF  9803       
  SK  LUZ  Luzianky  Luzianky  NI  --3-----  RL  0901    4820N 01803E   
  SK  LYD  Lysá nad Dunajcom  Lysa nad Dunajcom  PV  --3----B  AF  0212    4924N 02020E   
  SK  LMS  Lysa pod Makytou-Strelna  Lysa pod Makytou-Strelna  TC  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  MAO  Macov  Macov  TC  --3-----  RL  0701    4845N 01829E   
  SK  MAD  Mad  Mad  TA  -23-----  RL  1207    4757N 01740E   
  SK  MDC  Madunice  Madunice  TA  --3-----  RL  1301    4829N 01747E   
  SK  MJH  Majcichov  Majcichov  TA  --3-----  RL  0901    4817N 01738E   
  SK  MHB  Makov-Horni Becva  Makov-Horni Becva  ZI  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  MDM  Mala Domasa  Mala Domasa  PV  --3-----  RL  0901    4858N 02143E   
SK  XCV  Malá Trna  Mala Trna  KI  1-3-----  RL  1401    4827N 02141E   
  SK  MAC  Malacky  Malacky    -23--6--  AC  0507    4826N 01701E   
  SK  SZT  Male Bielice  Male Bielice  TC  -----6--  RL  0901    4838N 01820E   
  SK  MDV  Male Dvorniky  Male Dvorniky  TA  --3-----  RL  1207    4801N 01739E   
  SK  MUH  Male Uherce  Male Uherce  TC  -----6--  RL  0901    4837N 01824E   
  SK  MKS  Maly Krtis  Maly Krtis  BC  --3-----  RL  0901    4811N 01922E   
SK  MUV  Markusovce  Markusovce  KI  --3-----  RL  1401    4855N 02038E   
  SK  MRT  Martin  Martin    --3-----  RL  9704       
  SK  MAT  Martovce  Martovce    1-3-----  RL  0601    4751N 01807E   
  SK  MVA  Matovské Vojkovské  Matovske Vojkovske    -2------  AF  9803       
  SK  MED  Medvedov  Medvedov  TA  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  MEZ  Medzilaborce  Medzilaborce  PV  --3-----  RL  1007    4916N 02155E   
SK  MVV  Michalová  Michalova  BC  --3-----  RL  1401    4846N 01947E   
  SK  MHC  Michalovce  Michalovce    -23--6--  AC  0507    4845N 02155E   
  SK  MIL  Milhost  Milhost  KI  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  MLV  Miloslavov  Miloslavov  BL  --3-----  RQ  0901    4806N 01718E   
  SK  MPA  Mnísek nad Popradom  Mnisek nad Popradom  PV  --3-----  AF  0212    4925N 02043E   
  SK  MHV  Mochovce  Mochovce  NI  --3-----  RL  1301    4816N 01827E   
  SK  MOD  Modra  Modra    1----6--  RQ  1001    4820N 01719E   
SK  HIL  Mojmírovce  Mojmirovce  NI  1-3-----  RL  1401    4813N 01804E  @Sub 
SK  MOV  Mojmírovce  Mojmirovce  NI  --3-----  XX  1401    4813N 01804E  Use SKHIL 
  SK  MOL  Moravské Lieskové  Moravske Lieskove  TC  --3----B  AF  0212    4849N 01748E   
  SK  MSJ  Moravsky Sväty Ján  Moravsky Svaty Jan  TA  --3----B  AF  0212    4835N 01701E   
  SK  MYJ  Myjava  Myjava  TC  -2-----B  AF  9803       
  SK  MYV  Myjava-Vrbovce  Myjava-Vrbovce  TC  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  NSO  Námestovo  Namestovo    --3-----  RL  0201    4924N 01928E   
  SK  NSV  Nemsová  Nemsova  TC  --3-----  RL  1301    4858N 01807E   
  SK  SVA  Nesvady  Nesvady  NI  --3-----  RL  0901    4756N 01807E   
  SK  NRA  Nitra  Nitra    0-------  RL  9012       
  SK  NTB  Nitrianska Blatnica  Nitrianska Blatnica  NI  --3-----  RL  1301    4833N 01758E   
  SK  SZU  Nitrianske Hrnciarovce  Nitrianske Hrnciarovce  NI  -----6--  RL  0901    4820N 01808E   
  SK  SZV  Nitrianske Pravno  Nitrianske Pravno  TC  -----6--  RL  0901    4852N 01838E   
  SK  NZZ  Nizná  Nizna  ZI  --3-----  RL  1301    4919N 01931E   
  SK  NZA  Nizná  Nizna  PV  --3-----  RL  0901    4832N 01739E   
  SK  NBA  Nová Bana  Nova Bana  BC  --3--6--  RQ  1001    4826N 01839E   
  SK  NOB  Nova Bosaca  Nova Bosaca  TC  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  NOY  Nova Bystrica  Nova Bystrica    --3-----  RL  1107    4921N 01901E   
  SK  NDD  Nová Dedinka  Nova Dedinka  BL  --3-----  RL  1207    4811N 01721E   
  SK  NDN  Nova Dubnica  Nova Dubnica  TC  -----6--  RL  0901    4857N 01809E   
  SK  SYC  Nova Straz  Nova Straz  NI  -----6--  RL  0901    4746N 01803E   
  SK  NVE  Nová Ves  Nova Ves  TC  --3-----  RL  1301    4902N 01815E   
  SK  NVV  Nová Ves  Nova Ves  BC  --3-----  RL  1301    4810N 01922E   
  SK  NKY  Nováky  Novaky    --3-----  RL  0212    4843N 01833E   
  SK  NMV  Nové Mesto nad Váhom  Nove Mesto nad Vahom  TC  --3-----  RL  0401    4845N 01750E   
  SK  NSA  Nové Sady  Nove Sady    --3-----  RL  0407    4824N 01759E   
  SK  NOV  Nové Zámky  Nove Zamky    --3-----  RL  0212    4759N 01810E   
  SK  ORJ  Oravska Jasenica  Oravska Jasenica    --3-----  RL  1107    4939N 01943E   
  SK  ORP  Oravská Polhora  Oravska Polhora  ZI  --3----B  AF  0212    4931N 01927E   
  SK  OVE  Oravské Veselé  Oravske Vesele  ZI  --3-----  RL  1301    4928N 01923E   
  SK  OLV  Orlov  Orlov    --3-----  RL  0501    4917N 02052E   
  SK  SZW  Oslany  Oslany  TC  -----6--  RL  0901    4838N 01828E   
  SK  OST  Ostrov  Ostrov  TA  --3-----  RL  0701    4837N 01745E   
  SK  PAL  Palota  Palota  PV  -2-----B  AF  9803       
SK  PAN  Pana  Pana  NI  --3-----  RL  1401    4814N 01814E   
  SK  PAR  Partizánske  Partizanske  TC  -23--6--  RL  0901    4838N 01823E   
  SK  PTV  Petrovany  Petrovany  PV  -----6--  RQ  1001    4855N 02116E   
  SK  BRP  Petrzalka/Bratislava  Petrzalka/Bratislava  BL  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  PZK  Pezinok  Pezinok    --3-----  RQ  0101       
  SK  PZY  Piestany  Piestany    ---4----  AI  9601       
  SK  SYB  Plave Vozokany  Plave Vozokany  NI  -----6--  RL  0901    4804N 01829E   
  SK  PLA  Plavec  Plavec  PV  -2-----B  AF  9803       
  SK  PLE  Plesivec  Plesivec  KI  -23-----  RL  0901    4833N 02024E   
  SK  POB  Podbrezová  Podbrezova  BC  -23-----  RL  0901    4849N 01932E   
  SK  PHJ  Podhajska  Podhajska  NI  --3--6--  RQ  0901    4806N 01820E   
  SK  PDC  Podolinec  Podolinec  PV  -----6--  RQ  0907    4915N 02032E   
  SK  POD  Podspady  Podspady  PV  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  PDT  Podturen  Podturen  ZI  --3-----  RL  1301    4903N 01942E   
  SK  POM  Podzavoz (Milosova)  Podzavoz (Milosova)  ZI  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  PPH  Pohronska Polhora  Pohronska Polhora  BC  --3-----  RQ  0901    4845N 01948E   
  SK  PRV  Pohronsky Ruskov  Pohronsky Ruskov  NI  --3-----  RQ  0901       
  SK  PLK  Polomka  Polomka  BC  -----6--  RL  1107    4851N 01951E   
  SK  PLT  Poltár  Poltar    -23-----  RL  0601    4826N 01948E   
  SK  POP  Poprad  Poprad  PV  1-------  RL  1201    4903N 02018E   
  SK  TAT  Poprad/Tatry  Poprad/Tatry  PV  ---4----  AI  0001       
  SK  PVR  Potvorice  Potvorice  TC  --3-----  RL  1307    4841N 01751E   
  SK  PVZ  Povazany  Povazany    --3-----  RL  0601    4829N 01847E   
  SK  PBY  Povazská Bystrica  Povazska Bystrica    -23--6--  AC  0507    4906N 01826E   
SK  PLB  Praha  Praha  BC  1-------  RL  1401    4822N 01931E   
  SK  PRA  Prakovce  Prakovce  KI  -----6--  RL  1201    4849N 02054E   
  SK  SZX  Pravenec  Pravenec  TC  -----6--  RL  0901    4851N 01839E   
  SK  PRD  Predmier  Predmier  ZI  --3-----  RL  1207    4912N 01832E   
  SK  POV  Presov  Presov    ---4----  AI  0001       
  SK  SYA  Pribenik  Pribenik  KI  -----6--  RL  0901    4823N 02200E   
  SK  PRI  Pribeta  Pribeta  NI  --3-----  RQ  0901       
  SK  PZA  Prievidza  Prievidza    -23-----  RL  0601    4846N 01838E   
  SK  PRS  Pruské  Pruske    --3-----  RL  0601    4901N 01813E   
  SK  PCV  Púchov  Puchov    --3-----  RL  0212    4908N 01820E   
  SK  RAD  Radzovce  Radzovce    -23-----  RL  0601    4813N 01950E   
  SK  RRK  Rajec  Rajec  ZI  --3-----  RL  0901    4905N 01838E   
  SK  RKA  Rakova  Rakova    -23-----  RL  0601    4926N 01844E   
  SK  RAZ  Raztocno  Raztocno  TC  --3-----  RL  1207    4846N 01846E   
  SK  REV  Revúca  Revuca    --3-----  RL  0212    4841N 02007E   
  SK  RST  Rimavská Sobota  Rimavska Sobota  BC  --3-----  RQ  1301    4823N 02002E   
  SK  RZY  Rimavske Zaluzany  Rimavske Zaluzany  BC  -----6--  RL  0901    4830N 01956E   
  SK  XXX  RIS Inland waterways  RIS Inland waterways    1-------  AI  1101       
  SK  RCE  Risnovce  Risnovce  NI  --3-----  RL  0901    4822N 01754E   
  SK  SLZ  Rohoznik  Rohoznik  BL  -----6--  RQ  1001    4828N 01710E   
  SK  RSA  Rosina  Rosina  ZI  --3-----  RL  1007    4911N 01846E   
  SK  RVK  Rovinka  Rovinka    --3-----  RL  0201    4806N 01713E   
  SK  RVN  Rovne  Rovne    --3-----  RQ  0201    4806N 01713E   
  SK  ROZ  Roznava  Roznava  KI  --3-----  RL  0407    4840N 02032E   
  SK  RDN  Rudná  Rudna    --3-----  RL  0201    4838N 02029E   
  SK  RSV  Rusovce/Bratislava  Rusovce/Bratislava  BL  -23-----  AF  9803       
  SK  RZK  Ruzomberok  Ruzomberok    -23--6--  AC  0507    4904N 01918E   
  SK  RYB  Rybany  Rybany  TC  --3-----  RL  1107    4840N 01815E   
  SK  SAB  Sabinov  Sabinov    -23-----  RL  0307    4906N 02106E   
SK  K87  Sady nad Torysou  Sady nad Torysou  KI  1-3-----  RL  1401    4842N 02120E   
  SK  SHA  Sahy  Sahy  NI  --3-----  AF  9803       
  SK  SJH  Sajdikove Humence  Sajdikove Humence  TA  --3-----  RL  1301    4839N 01716E   
  SK  SAA  Sala  Sala    -23-----  RL  0601    4809N 01753E   
  SK  SLA  Sala  Sala    --3--6--  RQ  0607    4802N 01753E   
  SK  SAL  Salka  Salka  NI  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  SZG  Samorin  Samorin  TA  -----6--  RL  0901    4802N 01719E   
  SK  SEN  Sankovce  Sankovce    --3-----  RL  0207    4829N 02016E   
  SK  MLY  Sarisské Michal'any  Sarisske Michal'any    --3-----  RL  0201    4904N 02107E   
  SK  SAK  Sarkan  Sarkan  NI  --3-----  RL  1007    4752N 01834E   
  SK  SAR  Sarovce  Sarovce  NI  -----6--  RL  0901    4816N 01822E   
  SK  SEB  Sebedrazie  Sebedrazie  TC  --3-----  RL  1301    4844N 01838E   
  SK  SVC  Secovce  Secovce    --3--6--  RQ  0607    4842N 02139E   
  SK  SLP  Selpice  Selpice    --3-----  AC  0507    4826N 01731E   
  SK  SNE  Senec  Senec    -23-----  RL  0601    4813N 01724E   
  SK  SEA  Senica  Senica  TA  --3-----  RQ  1001    4841N 01722E   
  SK  SNI  Senica  Senica  BC  --3-----  RL  0901    4845N 01912E   
  SK  SNC  Senica, Okres  Senica, Okres    --3-----  RL  0507    4841N 01722E   
  SK  SKV  Senkvice  Senkvice    --3-----  RL  0407    4818N 01721E   
  SK  SER  Sered  Sered    --3-----  RL  0401    4817N 01744E   
  SK  SIB  Siatorska Bukovinka  Siatorska Bukovinka  BC  --3-----  AF  9803       
  SK  SKA  Skalica  Skalica  TA  -23----B  AF  9803       
  SK  SKE  Skalité  Skalite  ZI  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  SKZ  Skalité-Zwardon  Skalite-Zwardon  ZI  -2-----B  AF  9803       
  SK  SLV  Sládkovicovo  Sladkovicovo    -23-----  RL  0601    4812N 01739E   
  SK  VEC  Slavec  Slavec  KI  --3-----  RL  0901    4835N 02029E   
  SK  SLD  Sliac  Sliac    ---4----  AI  9601       
  SK  SLO  Slovenská Lupca  Slovenska Lupca    -23-----  RL  0607    4846N 01917E   
  SK  SDA  Slovenske Darmoty  Slovenske Darmoty  BC  --3-----  AF  9803       
  SK  SSA  Slovenské Nové Mesto  Slovenske Nove Mesto  KI  -23-----  AF  9803       
  SK  SZY  Smizany  Smizany    --3-----  RL  0307    4858N 02032E   
  SK  SMO  Smolenice  Smolenice  TA  --3-----  RL  0907    4830N 01726E   
  SK  SNA  Snina  Snina    -23-----  AC  0507    4858N 02209E   
  SK  SOB  Sobrance  Sobrance    --3-----  RL  0607    4845N 02211E   
  SK  SOK  Sokolce  Sokolce  NI  --3-----  RL  1007    4751N 01750E   
  SK  SKC  Sokolovce  Sokolovce  TA  --3-----  RL  0901    4832N 01751E   
  SK  SOP  Soporna  Soporna    --3-----  RL  0607    4815N 01749E   
SK  SPC  Spacince  Spacince  TA  --3-----  RL  1401    4826N 01737E   
  SK  SNV  Spisská Nová Ves  Spisska Nova Ves    --3-----  RL  0212    4857N 02034E   
  SK  SSV  Spisská Stará Ves  Spisska Stara Ves  PV  -----6--  RL  1107    4922N 02021E   
  SK  SPR  Spisske Podhradie  Spisske Podhradie  PV  -----6--  RL  0901    4900N 02045E   
  SK  SHY  Spisske Vlachy  Spisske Vlachy  KI  --3-----  RL  1207    4857N 02048E   
SK  DF4  Spisský Stiavnik  Spissky Stiavnik  PV  1-3-----  RL  1401    4900N 02022E   
  SK  SVR  Srvcinovec  Srvcinovec  ZI  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  SLB  Stará Lubovna  Stara Lubovna    --3-----  AC  0507    4918N 02042E   
  SK  STA  Stará Turá  Stara Tura  TC  -23-----  RL  0901    4847N 01742E   
  SK  STV  Staskov  Staskov  ZI  --3-----  RL  1207    4925N 01842E   
  SK  ZSK  Strázske  Strazske    -23-----  RL  0601    4852N 02150E   
  SK  STR  Strba  Strba    -23-----  RL  0507    4904N 02005E   
  SK  SBP  Strbské Pleso  Strbske Pleso  PV  --3--6--  RL  1007    4907N 02003E   
SK  SEC  Strecno  Strecno  ZI  --3-5---  RL  1401    4911N 01852E   
  SK  SPV  Stropkov  Stropkov    --3-----  RL  0002       
  SK  SPA  Stupava  Stupava    --3-----  RL  0201    4816N 01701E   
  SK  SRA  Stúrovo  Sturovo  NI  -23-----  AF  0212    4748N 01844E   
  SK  SCY  Sucany  Sucany    --3-----  RQ  0607    4906N 01900E   
  SK  SUH  Suchá Hora  Sucha Hora  ZI  --3----B  AF  0212    4922N 01948E   
  SK  SUC  Sumiac  Sumiac  BC  --3-----  RL  0901    4851N 02008E   
  SK  SUR  Surany  Surany  NI  -23-----  RL  0901    4805N 01811E   
  SK  SVJ  Svaty Jur  Svaty Jur  BL  -----6--  RQ  0907    4815N 01703E   
  SK  SVK  Svidník  Svidnik    --3-----  AC  0507    4918N 02134E   
  SK  SVI  Svinna  Svinna  TC  --3-----  RL  0901    4847N 01810E   
  SK  SVT  Svit  Svit  PV  --3-----  RL  0002       
  SK  SZM  Svodin  Svodin  NI  -----6--  RL  0901    4755N 01830E   
  SK  TAJ  Tajna  Tajna  NI  --3-----  RL  1207    4816N 01822E   
  SK  TEP  Teplicka nad Vahom  Teplicka nad Vahom  ZI  1----6--  RL  0901    4914N 01848E   
  SK  TER  Terchová  Terchova  ZI  --3-----  RL  1201    4916N 01902E   
  SK  TIS  Tisovec  Tisovec    --3-----  RL  0701    4841N 01956E   
  SK  TLM  Tlmace  Tlmace    1-3-----  RL  0501    4817N 01832E   
  SK  TKV  Tomásikovo  Tomasikovo  TA  --3--6--  RL  1201    4805N 01742E   
  SK  TOM  Tomásov  Tomasov  BL  --3-----  RL  0701    4808N 01720E   
  SK  TON  Ton  Ton  NI  --3-----  RQ  0901       
  SK  TCY  Topol'cany  Topol'cany  NI  --3-----  RL  1207    4834N 01811E   
  SK  SZD  Topolcianky  Topolcianky  NI  -----6--  RL  0901    4825N 01825E   
  SK  TOP  Topolnica  Topolnica  TA  -----6--  RL  1107       
  SK  TKY  Topolníky  Topolniky    -----6--  RL  1107    4758N 01747E   
  SK  TOR  Tornala  Tornala  BC  --3-----  RL  1301    4825N 02020E   
  SK  TRK  Trakovice  Trakovice    --3--6--  RQ  1001    4826N 17042E   
  SK  TRT  Trancianska Tapla  Trancianska Tapla  TC  -2-----B  AF  9803       
  SK  TBC  Trebatice  Trebatice  PV  -----6--  RL  0901    4836N 17450E   
  SK  TRB  Trebiaov  Trebiaov  KI  --3-----  RL  0401    4838N 02143E   
  SK  TEB  Trebisov  Trebisov  KI  --3-----  RL  0907    4837N 02143E   
  SK  TRA  Trencianska Turná  Trencianska Turna  TC  --3-----  RL  1301    4851N 01801E   
  SK  TTA  Trencianska Turná  Trencianska Turna  TC  --3-----  RL  1307    4851N 01801E   
  SK  TBE  Trencianske Bohuslavice  Trencianske Bohuslavice  TC  1-3-----  RL  0701       
  SK  TSK  Trencianske Stankovce  Trencianske Stankovce  TC  --3-----  RL  1301    4850N 01759E   
  SK  TST  Trencianske Teplice  Trencianske Teplice  TC  -----6--  RQ  0901    4854N 01810E   
  SK  TRE  Trencín  Trencin    --3-----  RL  0201    4853N 01803E   
  SK  TRH  Trhoviste  Trhoviste    --3-----  RL  0601    4842N 02149E   
  SK  TNA  Trnava  Trnava  TA  123-----  RL  0401    4822N 01735E   
  SK  TSA  Trstena  Trstena  ZI  --3-----  AF  9803       
  SK  TTE  Trstice  Trstice  TA  --3-----  RL  1007    4801N 01749E   
  SK  TRS  Trstín  Trstin  TA  --3-----  RL  0701    4831N 01727E   
  SK  SZB  Tupa  Tupa  NI  -----6--  RL  0901    4807N 01854E   
  SK  TNY  Turany  Turany    --3-----  RL  0607    4907N 01902E   
SK  TUT  Turcianske Teplice  Turcianske Teplice  ZI  1-3-----  RL  1401    4852N 01852E   
  SK  TNB  Turna Nad Bodvou  Turna Nad Bodvou  KI  --3-----  RL  0701    4836N 02052E   
  SK  TNV  Turnianska Nová Ves  Turnianska Nova Ves  KI  --3-----  RL  1201    4835N 02054E   
  SK  TVR  Tvrdosin  Tvrdosin    -----6--  RQ  1001    4920N 01934E   
SK  TVE  Tvrdosovce  Tvrdosovce  NI  --3-----  RL  1401    4806N 01804E   
  SK  UBL  Ubla  Ubla  PV  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  VOC  Vadovce  Vadovce  TC  --3-----  RL  1301    4844N 01744E   
SK  DXZ  Valaska  Valaska  BC  1-3-----  RL  1401    4849N 01935E   
  SK  VRN  Varín  Varin    -23-----  RL  0407    4912N 01853E   
  SK  VEK  Vefky Kamenec, Pacin  Vefky Kamenec, Pacin  KI  --3----B  AF  9803       
  SK  VLA  Velicná  Velicna    -23-----  RL  0601    4912N 01915E   
  SK  VLD  Vel'Ká Ida  Vel'Ka Ida  KI  --3-----  RL  1301    4836N 02110E   
  SK  VLN  Velká Lomnica  Velka Lomnica  PV  -----6--  RL  0901    4907N 02022E   
  SK  VEP  Velká Paka  Velka Paka  TA  --3-----  RL  0901    4802N 01724E   
  SK  VBC  Velke Bierovce  Velke Bierovce  TC  -----6--  RQ  1001    4851N 17590E   
  SK  VKB  Vel'Ke Bierovce  Vel'Ke Bierovce  TC  -----6--  RQ  1001    4851N 01759E   
  SK  VEL  Velke Blahovo  Velke Blahovo    -----6--  RQ  1001    4801N 01735E   
  SK  VKP  Velké Kapusany  Velke Kapusany    -23-----  AC  0507    4833N 02205E   
  SK  VKO  Vel'ké Kostol'any  Vel'ke Kostol'any    --3-----  RL  0607    4830N 01744E   
  SK  VKL  Velké Leváre  Velke Levare    --3-----  RL  0307    4830N 01700E   
  SK  VTY  Velke Ripnany  Velke Ripnany  NI  --3--6--  RL  1207    4830N 01759E   
  SK  VKR  Vel'Ke Rovne  Vel'Ke Rovne  ZI  -----6--  RL  0901    4918N 01835E   
  SK  VSC  Velké Slemence  Velke Slemence    --3-----  AC  0507    4831N 02209E   
  SK  VUE  Velké Uherce  Velke Uherce  TC  --3-----  RL  1307    4836N 01826E   
  SK  VZZ  Vel'ké Záluzie  Vel'ke Zaluzie  NI  --3-----  RL  1301    4818N 01757E   
  SK  VZK  Vel'ké Zlievce  Vel'ke Zlievce  BC  1----6--  RL  1201    4812N 01927E   
  SK  VKS  Velký Krtís  Velky Krtis    --3-----  RL  0201    4813N 01920E   
  SK  VMD  Velky Meder  Velky Meder    -23--6--  AC  0507    4751N 01746E   
  SK  VES  Veselé  Vesele  TA  --3-----  RL  1301    4833N 01744E   
  SK  VIG  Viglas  Viglas    --3-----  RQ  1001    4855N 19293E   
  SK  VHR  Vinohrady  Vinohrady  BL  -----6--  RQ  1001    4809N 01706E   
  SK  VIN  Vinosady  Vinosady  BL  -----6--  RL  0901    4518N 01717E   
  SK  VNV  Visnové  Visnove  ZI  --3-----  RL  1301    4910N 01847E   
  SK  VHY  Vlachy  Vlachy  ZI  --3-----  RL  1207    4905N 01929E   
  SK  VLY  Vlcany  Vlcany  NI  -----6--  RQ  0907    4801N 01756E   
  SK  VVC  Vlckovce  Vlckovce    --3-----  RL  0201    4818N 01739E   
  SK  VNA  Vlkanová  Vlkanova    --3-----  RL  0212    4840N 01909E   
  SK  VRD  Voderady  Voderady  TA  -----6--  RL  0901    4817N 01734E   
  SK  VBE  Vráble  Vrable    --3-----  RL  0212    4815N 01819E   
  SK  VKN  Vrakun  Vrakun  TA  -----6--  RL  0901    4757N 01736E   
  SK  VRA  Vranov nad Toplou  Vranov nad Toplou  PV  --3-----  RL  0901    4854N 02141E   
  SK  VBO  Vrbové  Vrbove  TA  --3-----  RL  0701    4837N 01743E   
  SK  VKY  Vrutky  Vrutky    -----6--  RQ  0907    4907N 01855E   
  SK  VDY  Vydrany  Vydrany  TA  --3-----  RL  0901    4801N 01735E   
  SK  VJB  Vysná Jablonka  Vysna Jablonka    --3-----  AC  0507    4909N 02206E   
  SK  VYN  Vysné Nemecké  Vysne Nemecke  KI  --3-----  AF  0212    4840N 02216E   
  SK  VSK  Vysny Komárnik  Vysny Komarnik  PV  --3-----  AF  0212    4924N 02143E   
  SK  ZI4  Vysný Kubín  Vysny Kubin  ZI  --3-----  RL  1307    4911N 01919E   
  SK  VPM  Vysoká pri Morave  Vysoka pri Morave  BL  --3-----  RL  0901    4820N 01655E   
  SK  ZAB  Záborské  Zaborske  PV  --3-----  RL  1301    4857N 02118E   
  SK  ZAR  Zarnovica  Zarnovica  BC  -----6--  RL  0901    4829N 01844E   
  SK  ZHM  Závadka nad Hronom  Zavadka nad Hronom  BC  --3-----  RL  1307    4851N 01955E   
  SK  ZAV  Zavar  Zavar  TA  --3-----  RQ  1001    4821N 01741E   
  SK  SZA  Zavazna Poruba  Zavazna Poruba  ZI  -----6--  RL  0901    4904N 01939E   
  SK  ZBE  Zbehy  Zbehy  NI  --3-----  RL  1301    4822N 01802E   
  SK  ZBY  Zbehy  Zbehy  TA  --3-----  RL  1301    4840N 01741E   
  SK  EEC  Zelenec  Zelenec  TA  --3-----  RL  1301    4820N 01736E   
  SK  ZEL  Zeliezovce  Zeliezovce    --3-----  RL  0401    4803N 01840E   
  SK  ZIA  Ziar nad Hronom  Ziar nad Hronom    123-----  RL  0601    4835N 01852E   
  SK  ILZ  Zilina  Zilina    ---45---  AI  9601       
  SK  ZVE  Zitavce  Zitavce  NI  -----6--  RL  1007    4812N 01818E   
  SK  ZLM  Zlaté Moravce  Zlate Moravce    -23-----  RL  0501    4823N 01824E   
  SK  ZHR  Zohor  Zohor    -23-----  RL  0607    4819N 01659E   
  SK  ZRC  Zuberec  Zuberec    --3-----  AC  0507    4915N 01936E   
  SK  ZBH  Zubrohlava  Zubrohlava  ZI  --3-----  RL  1301    4927N 01931E   
  SK  ZVN  Zvolen  Zvolen  BC  -23-----  RL  0407    4835N 01908E   
  SK  ZSL  Zvolenská Slatina  Zvolenska Slatina    -23-----  RL  0507    4834N 01916E   
  SK  ZVO  Zvoncín  Zvoncin    -----6--  RL  1107    4824N 01730E   

© UNECE | Terms of use | Privacy notice | Site map | Contact us | RSS Feed