• English

2009

Presentations - 52nd session, 12 - 13 October 2009
Agenda item 3 - Impact of the economic and financial crisis on intermodal transport in 2009
Mr. Martin Magold, UNECE Transport Division
  ENG    
Agenda item 3 - Intermodal road/rail transport in 2007 - Results of the DIOMIS study
Ms. Sandra Gehenot, International Union of Railways (UIC)
  ENG    
Agenda item 3 - Road/rail combined transport in 2009: New developments and best practices
Mr. Rudy Colle, Director General, International Union of Combined Road/Rail Transport Companies (UIRR)
  ENG    
Agenda item 5 - Peer review on intermodal transport in Turkey
Ms. Nurhan Tüfekcioglu, Ministry of Transport, Turkey
  ENG    
Agenda item 6 - Navigating the United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Carriage of Goods Wholly or Partly by Sea (the Rotterdam Rules)
Ms. Kate Lannan, United Nations Commission on International Trade Law (UNCITRAL)
  ENG    
Agenda item 8 - Future work and operations of the Working Party: The WP.24 road mad
Mr. Martin Magold, UNECE Transport Division
  ENG    
Agenda item 9 - Perspectives on intermodal transport and logistics: Update by the European Commission
Mr. Roberto Ferravante, DG TREN, European Commission
  ENG    
Agenda item 10 - Recent activities of the UNECE Working Party on Transport Trends and Economics
Mr. Jaromir Cekota, UNECE Transport Division
  ENG    
Presentations - 51st session, 19 - 20 March 2009
Agenda item 10 - Rail Transport Interoperability CIM/SMGS
Mr. Erik Evtimov, Legal Advisor, CIT
  ENG    
Agenda item 9 - Current Information on the Pan European Transport Corridor III
Ms. Brigitte Wunderlich, Secretariat of the PETC III
  ENG    
Agenda item 5 (b) - Design and Management of Freight and Intermodal Transport: the Role of Governments
Mr. Martin Magold, UNECE Transport Division
  ENG    
Agenda item 5(a) - Netherlands Logisitics
Mr. Michael Jurriaans, Programme Manager, Sustainable Logistics, Connekt
  ENG    
Agenda item 5(a) - Logistics Centers: Best Practice of Logistics Nodes in International Networks
Ms. Henrike Koch, Institute of Shipping Economics and Logistics, Germany
  ENG    
Agenda item 5 (a) - The German Masterplan for Freight Transport and Logistics
Mr. Johannes Wieczorec, Federal Ministry of Transport, Building and Urban Affairs, Germany
  ENG    
Agenda item 4 - Combined Transport: Figures and Trends
Mr. Rudy Colle, Director General, UIRR
  ENG    
Agenda item 4 - Logistics approach to the development of railway container transportation between Europe and Asia using the Potential of Trans-Siberian Route
Mr. Boris Lapidus, Senior Vice-President of the Russian Railways (RZhD)
  ENG    
Agenda item 4 - Activities of the International Organization for Standardization (ISO)
Mr. François Abram, Technical Program Manager, ISO Secretariat
  ENG    
Agenda item 4 - Promoting Intermodal Transport - IRU's response
Mr. Jens Hugel , Head, Sustainable Development, IRU
  ENG    
Agenda item 4 - Activities of the European Intermodal Association (EIA)
Mr. Klaus Ebeling, Secretary General, EIA
  ENG    
Agenda item 2 - Results of the 71st session of the ITC and its Subsidiary Bodies
UNECE Secretariat
  ENG