Français
 
 
Español
 
العربية
 
汉语
 
Română
 
Gjuha shqipe
 
Македонски
Print page     Create PDF
Members of Implementation Committee

Current membership, including alternates for Protocol matters (from 5 June 2014)

Chair

To be elected at the thirty-first session of the Committee (2-4 September 2014)

Vice-Chairs

To be elected at the thirty-first session of the Committee (2-4 September 2014)

- first

- second

Members

Ms. Elyanora Grigoryan (Armenia)

Ms. Anna Kliut (Belarus), with alternate Mr. Jerzy Jendroska (Poland)

Mr. Michel Prieur (France), with alternate Ms. Ornela Shoshi (Albania)

Ms. Zsuzsanna Pocsai (Hungary)

Mr. Romas Švedas (Lithuania)

Mr. Felix Zaharia (Romania)

Ms. Lourdes Aurora Hernando (Spain)

Mr. Vladimir Buchko (Ukraine), with alternate Mr. Kaupo Heinma (Estonia)

Committee at Palais des Nations, Geneva, November 2012 (from left: Mr. Zaharia, Ms. Papajová Majeská, Ms. Dimitrova, Ms. Plesco, Ms. Grigoryan, Mr. Brun, Ms. Hernando, Ms. Kolar-Planinsic (Chair), Ms. Tea Aulavuo (Secretary), Ms. Babayeva, Mr. Prieur and Mr. Jendroska)

Membership 2011-2014:

Chair

Ms. Vesna Kolar-Planinsic ( Slovenia)

Vice-Chair

Mr. Felix Zaharia (Romania)

 

Ms. Lourdes Aurora Hernando (Spain)

Other Members

Ms. Elyanora Grygoryan (Armenia)

Ms. Aysel Babayeva (Azerbaijan), with alternate Mr. Jorgen Brun (Norway)

 

Ms. Silviya Dimitrova ( Bulgaria)

 

Mr. Michel Prieur (France), with alternate Ms.  Lubica Papajova Majeska (Slovakia)

Ms. Tatiana Plesco (Republic of Moldova), with alternate Mr. Jerzy Jendroska (Poland)

Membership 2008-2011:

Chair

Mr. Matthias Sauer (Germany)

Vice-Chair

Ms. Tatiana Plesco (Republic of Moldova)

 

Ms. Vesna Kolar-Planinsic ( Slovenia)

Other Members

Ms. Tatiana Javanshir (Azerbaijan)

 

Ms. Nina Stoyanova ( Bulgaria)

 

Mr. Nenad Mikulic (Croatia)

 

Ms. Rakia Kalygulova (Kyrgyzstan)

 

Mr. Jerzy Jendroska (Poland)

Committee at Geneva, September 2010
Committee at Palais des Nations, Geneva, September 2010 (from left, front: Ms. Kolar-Planinsic, Ms. Stoyanova, Sandra Ruza (secretariat), Ms. Javanshir, Ms. Kalygulova; back: Ms. Plesco, Mr. Jendroska, Mr. Sauer (Chair),  Mr. Mikulic, Nick Bonvoisin (Secretary))

Membership 2004-2011:

The Implementation Committee in Espoo (Finland), 3-4 March 2005, standing in front of the convention centre where the Espoo Convention was adopted in 1991. From left: Matthias Sauer (Germany), Wiek Schrage (secretariat), Seija Rantakallio (Finland, Chair), Menka Spirovska (the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia), Tomáš Cernohous (Slovakia), Margarita Korkhmazyan (Armenia), Dinara Kutmanova (Kyrgyzstan) and Vesna Montan (Croatia).
Committee at Espoo (Finland), March 2005


© United Nations Economic Commissions for Europe – 2013